Philadelphia City Sd PA School District

Advertisement

Philadelphia City Sd - Public Schools

School District: Philadelphia City Sd
Address:
   440 North Broad Street
   Philadelphia, PA 19130
   (215) 400-4000
No. of Schools : 205
Student Enrollment: 134,241

Philadelphia City Sd - District Boundary Map

Advertisement


Regular Schools in Philadelphia City Sd


Name Level
Academy at Palumbo High
Adaire Alexander Sch Primary
Allen Dr Ethel Sch Primary
Allen Ethan Sch Primary
Amy at Martin Middle
Amy Nw Middle
Anderson Add B Sch Primary
Arthur Chester A Sch Primary
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush High
Bache-Martin Sch Primary
Baldi C C A Ms Middle
Barry Comm John Sch Primary
Barton Clara Sch Primary
Bartram John - Main High
Beeber Dimner Ms Middle
Bethune Mary McLeod Sch Primary
Blaine James G Sch Primary
Blankenburg Rudolph Sch Primary
Bodine William W Hs High
Bregy F Amedee Sch Primary
Bridesburg Sch Primary
Brown Henry A Sch Primary
Brown Joseph H Sch Primary
Bryant William C Sch Primary
Carnell Laura H Sch Primary
Carver Hs High
Cassidy Lewis C Ac Plus Sch Primary
Catharine Joseph Sch Primary
Cayuga School Primary
Central Hs High
Childs George W Sch Primary
Clemente Roberto Ms Middle
Comegys Benjamin B Sch Primary
Comly Watson Sch Primary
Constitution Hs High
Conwell Russell Ms Middle
Cook-Wissahickon Sch Primary
Cooke Jay Ms Primary
Cramp William Sch Primary
Creative and Performing Arts High
Crossan Kennedy C Sch Primary
Day Anna B Sch Primary
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Ms Primary
Decatur Stephen Sch Primary
Dick William Sch Primary
Disston Hamilton Sch Primary
Dobson James Sch Primary
Duckrey Tanner Sch Primary
Dunbar Paul L Sch Primary
Edmonds Franklin S Sch Primary
Elkin Lewis Sch Primary
Ellwood Sch Primary
Emlen Eleanor C Sch Primary
Farrell Louis H Sch Primary
Fell D Newlin Sch Primary
Fels Samuel Hs High
Feltonville Intermediate School Primary
Feltonville School of Arts & Sciences Middle
Finletter Thomas K Sch Primary
Fitler Academics Plus Primary
Fitzpatrick Aloysius L Sch Primary
Forrest Edwin Sch Primary
Fox Chase Sch Primary
Frank Anne Sch Primary
Frankford Hs High
Franklin Benjamin Hs High
Franklin Benjamin Sch Primary
Franklin Lc High
Furness Horace Hs High
Gamp Other/Ungraded
Gideon Edward Sch Primary
Girard Stephen Sch Primary
Girls Hs High
Gompers Samuel Sch Primary
Greenberg Joseph Sch Primary
Greenfield Albert M Sch Primary
Hackett Horatio B Sch Primary
Hamilton Andrew Sch Primary
Hancock John Sch Primary
Harding Warren G Ms Middle
Harrington Avery D Sch Primary
Hartranft John F Sch Primary
Henry Charles W Sch Primary
Heston Edward Sch Primary
Hill Freedman World Academy Other/Ungraded
Holme Thomas Sch Primary
Hopkinson Francis Sch Primary
Houston Henry E Sch Primary
Howe Julia Ward Sch Primary
Huey Samuel B Sch Primary
Hunter William H Sch Primary
Jackson Andrew Sch Primary
Jenks Abram Sch Primary
John Story Jenks Academy for the Arts An Primary
Juniata Park Academy Primary
Kearny Gen Philip Sch Primary
Kelley William D Sch Primary
Kelly John B Sch Primary
Kensington Creative & Performing Arts Hs High
Kensington Health Sciences High
Kensington Intern Business Finance & En High
Key Francis Scott Sch Primary
King Martin Luther Hs High
Kirkbride Eliza B Sch Primary
La Brum Gen J Harry Ms Middle
Lamberton Robert E Sch Primary
Lankenau Hs High
Lawton Henry W Sch Primary
Lea Henry C Sch Primary
Lincoln Hs High
Lingelbach Anna L Sch Primary
Locke Alain Sch Primary
Loesche William H Sch Primary
Logan James Sch Primary
Longstreth William C Sch Primary
Lowell James R Sch Primary
Ludlow James R Sch Primary
Marshall John Sch Primary
Marshall Thurgood Primary
Masterman Julia R Sec Sch Other/Ungraded
Mayfair Sch Primary
McCall Gen George A Sch Primary
McCloskey John F Sch Primary
McClure Alexander K Sch Primary
McDaniel Delaplaine Sch Primary
McKinley William Sch Primary
McMichael Morton Sch Primary
Meade Gen George C Sch Primary
Meehan Austin Ms Middle
Meredith William M Sch Primary
Middle Years Alternative Middle
Mifflin Thomas Sch Primary
Mitchell El Sch Primary
Moffet John Sch Primary
Moore J Hampton Sch Primary
Morris Robert Sch Primary
Morrison Andrew J Sch Primary
Morton Thomas G Sch Primary
Motivation Hs High
Munoz-Marin Luis Primary
Nebinger George W Sch Primary
Northeast Hs High
Olney El Sch Primary
Overbrook Edu Ctr Primary
Overbrook Elementary School Primary
Overbrook Hs High
Parkway Northwest High
Parkway West High
Parkway-Center City High
Patterson John M Sch Primary
Paul Robeson Hs for Human Services High
Peirce Thomas M Sch Primary
Penn Alexander Sch Primary
Pennell Joseph Sch Primary
Pennypacker Samuel Sch Primary
Penrose Sch Primary
Philadelphia Military Acad at Elverson High
Pollock Robert B Sch Primary
Potter-Thomas Sch Primary
Powel Samuel Sch Primary
Prince Hall Primary
Rhawnhurst Sch Primary
Rhoads James Sch Primary
Richmond Sch Primary
Rowen William Sch Primary
Roxborough Hs High
Sayre William L Ms High
School of the Future High
Science Leadership Academy High
Sharswood George Sch Primary
Shawmont Sch Primary
Sheppard Isaac Sch Primary
Sheridan Sch Primary
Solis-Cohen Solomon Sch Primary
South Philadelphia Hs High
Southwark Sch Primary
Spring Garden Sch Primary
Spruance Gilbert Sch Primary
Stanton Edwin M Sch Primary
Stearne Allen M Sch Primary
Steel Edward Sch Primary
Strawberry Mansion Hs High
Sullivan James J Sch Primary
Taggart John H Sch Primary
Taylor Bayard Sch Primary
Wagner Gen Louis Ms Middle
Waring Laura W Sch Primary
Washington George Hs High
Washington Grover Jr Sch Middle
Washington Martha Sch Primary
Webster Sch Primary
Welsh John Sch Primary
West Philadelphia Hs High
Willard Frances E Sch Primary
Wilson Woodrow Ms Middle
Wister John Sch Primary
Wright Richard R Sch Primary
Ziegler William H Sch Primary

Special Education Schools in Philadelphia City Sd


Name Level
Widener Memorial Sch Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools in Philadelphia City Sd


Name Level
Dobbins Avt Hs High
Edison Hs/Fareira Skills High
Mastbaum Jules E Avts High
Randolph A. Philip Avt Hs High
Saul W B Agricultural School High
Swenson Arts & Technology Hs High