Pennsylvania Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Pennsylvania Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,546 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township of Abbott Potter Oleona
Township of Abington Montgomery Frankford
Township of Abington Lackawanna Dalton
Township of Adams Cambria Beaverdale
Township of Adams Snyder Beavertown
Township of Adams Butler Mars
Township of Addison Somerset Confluence
Township of Albany Berks New Ringgold
Township of Albany Bradford Dushore
Township of Aleppo Greene New Freeport
Township of Aleppo Allegheny Ambridge
Township of Allegany Potter Sweden Valley
Township of Allegheny Venango Pleasantville
Township of Allegheny Blair Hollidaysburg
Township of Allegheny Somerset New Baltimore
Township of Allegheny Cambria Ashville
Township of Allegheny Butler Emlenton
Township of Allegheny Westmoreland New Kensington East
Township of Allen Northampton Catasauqua
Township of Allison Clinton Lock Haven
Township of Alsace Berks Fleetwood
Township of Amity Berks Boyertown
Township of Amity Erie Union City
Township of Amwell Washington Amity
Township of Annin McKean Bullis Mills
Township of Annville Lebanon Palmyra
Township of Anthony Lycoming Salladasburg
Township of Anthony Montour Washingtonville
Township of Antis Blair Bellwood
Township of Antrim Franklin Greencastle
Township of Apolacon Susquehanna Friendsville
Township of Ararat Susquehanna Thompson
Township of Armagh Mifflin Coburn
Township of Armenia Bradford Canton
Township of Armstrong Indiana Elderton
Township of Armstrong Lycoming Williamsport
Township of Ashland Clarion Kossuth
Township of Aston Delaware Marcus Hook
Township of Asylum Bradford Wyalusing
Township of Athens Bradford Sayre
Township of Athens Crawford Centerville
Township of Auburn Susquehanna Auburn Center
Township of Ayr Fulton Meadow Grounds
Township of Bald Eagle Clinton Farrandsville
Township of Baldwin Allegheny Pittsburgh West
Township of Banks Indiana Burnside
Township of Banks Carbon Hazleton
Township of Barnett Forest Cooksburg
Township of Barnett Jefferson Cooksburg
Township of Barr Cambria Colver
Township of Barree Huntingdon Pine Grove Mills
Township of Barrett Monroe Skytop
Township of Barry Schuylkill Tremont
Township of Bart Lancaster Gap
Township of Bastress Lycoming Williamsport
Township of Beale Juniata Lewistown
Township of Bear Creek Luzerne Wilkes-Barre East
Township of Beaver Clarion Knox
Township of Beaver Jefferson Summerville
Township of Beaver Snyder Beavertown
Township of Beaver Crawford Beaver Center
Township of Beaver Columbia Shumans
Township of Beccaria Clearfield Irvona
Township of Bedford Bedford Everett West
Township of Bedminster Bucks Bedminster
Township of Beech Creek Clinton Howard NW
Township of Belfast Fulton Breezewood
Township of Bell Westmoreland Vandergrift
Township of Bell Clearfield McGees Mills
Township of Bell Jefferson Punxsutawney
Township of Benezette Elk Dents Run
Township of Benner Centre State College
Township of Bensalem Bucks Beverly
Township of Benton Lackawanna Dalton
Township of Benton Columbia Stillwater
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Next 75 Records