Philadelphia, PA Schools

Philadelphia Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Philadelphia Content
Advertisement

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy at Palumbo High
Ad Prima Cs Primary
Adaire Alexander Sch Primary
Alcorn James Sch Primary
Allen Dr Ethel Sch Primary
Allen Ethan Sch Primary
Alliance for Progress Cs Primary
Amy at Martin Middle
Amy at Martin Middle
Amy Nw Middle
Amy Nw Middle
Anderson Add B Sch Primary
Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School Primary
Arise Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Arise Academy Charter High School High
Arthur Chester A Sch Primary
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush High
Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush Other/Ungraded
Audenried Shs Other/Ungraded
Bache-Martin Sch Primary
Baldi C C A Ms Middle
Barratt Norris S Ms Middle
Barry Comm John Sch Primary
Barry Comm John Sch Primary
Barton Clara Sch Primary
Bartram John - Main High
Beeber Dimner Ms Middle
Belmont Academy Charter School Primary
Belmont Charter School Primary
Bethune Mary McLeod Sch Primary
Birney Gen Davis B Sch Primary
Blaine James G Sch Primary
Blankenburg Rudolph Sch Primary
Bluford Guion El Sch Primary
Bodine William W Hs High
Boone Daniel Sch Other/Ungraded
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Cs High
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Cs Other/Ungraded
Bregy F Amedee Sch Primary
Bridesburg Sch Primary
Brown Henry A Sch Primary
Brown Joseph H Sch Primary
Bryant William C Sch Primary
Carnell Laura H Sch Primary
Carnell Laura H Sch Primary
Carroll Charles Sch High
Carver Hs High
Cassidy Lewis C Ac Plus Sch Primary
Catharine Joseph Sch Primary
Cayuga School Primary
Central Hs High
Cep/Allegheny Other/Ungraded
Cep/Hunting Park Other/Ungraded
Charter High School for Architecture And High
Charter High School for Architecture and Design High
Childs George W Sch Primary
Christopher Columbus Cs Primary
Clemente Roberto Ms Middle
Cleveland Grover Sch Primary
Clymer George Sch Primary
Comegys Benjamin B Sch Primary
Comly Watson Sch Primary
Community Academy of Philadelphia Cs Other/Ungraded
Constitution Hs High
Conwell Russell Ms Middle
Cook-Wissahickon Sch Primary
Cooke Jay Ms Primary
Cramp William Sch Primary
Creative and Performing Arts High
Creighton Thomas Sch Primary
Crossan Kennedy C Sch Primary
Daroff Samuel Sch Primary
Day Anna B Sch Primary
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet Ms Primary
Decatur Stephen Sch Primary
Delaware Valley Chs High
Dick William Sch Primary
Discovery Charter School Primary
Disston Hamilton Sch Primary
Dobson James Sch Primary
Douglass Frederick Sch Primary
Drew Charles R Sch Primary
Duckrey Tanner Sch Primary
Dunbar Paul L Sch Primary
Eastern University Academy Charter Schoo High
Eastern University Academy Charter School High
Edmonds Franklin S Sch Primary
Edmunds Henry R Sch Primary
Elkin Lewis Sch Primary
Ellwood Sch Primary
Emlen Eleanor C Sch Primary
Esperanza Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Cs Primary
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Cs Primary
Fairhill Sch Primary
Farrell Louis H Sch Primary
Fell D Newlin Sch Primary
Fels Samuel Hs High
Feltonville Intermediate School Primary
Feltonville School of Arts & Sciences Middle
Ferguson Joseph C Sch Primary
Finletter Thomas K Sch Primary
First Phila Cs for Literacy Primary
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter S Other/Ungraded
Fitler Academics Plus Primary
Fitzpatrick Aloysius L Sch Primary
Fitzsimons Thomas Hs High
Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Cs Primary
Forrest Edwin Sch Primary
Fox Chase Sch Primary
Frank Anne Sch Primary
Frankford Hs High
Franklin Benjamin Hs High
Franklin Benjamin Sch Primary
Franklin Lc High
Franklin Lc Other/Ungraded
Franklin Towne Charter Elementary School Primary
Franklin Towne Chs High
Freire Cs High
Freire Cs Other/Ungraded
Fulton Robert Sch Primary
Furness Horace Hs High
G & Hunting Park El Sch Primary
Gamp Other/Ungraded
Germantown Hs High
Germantown Settlement Cs Other/Ungraded
Gideon Edward Sch Primary
Gillespie Eliz D Ms Other/Ungraded
Girard Stephen Sch Primary
Girls Hs High
Global Leadership Academy Cs Primary
Gompers Samuel Sch Primary
Gratz Simon Hs High
Green Woods Cs Primary
Greenberg Joseph Sch Primary
Greenfield Albert M Sch Primary
Hackett Horatio B Sch Primary
Hamilton Andrew Sch Primary
Hancock John Sch Primary
Harding Warren G Ms Middle
Hardy Williams Academy Cs Primary
Harrington Avery D Sch Primary
Harrison William H Sch Primary
Harrity William F Sch Primary
Hartranft John F Sch Primary
Henry Charles W Sch Primary
Heston Edward Sch Primary
Hill Freedman World Academy Other/Ungraded
Hill J E/Freedman Samson Middle
Hill Leslie P Sch Primary
Holme Thomas Sch Primary
Hope Cs High
Hopkinson Francis Sch Primary
Houston Henry E Sch Primary
Howe Julia Ward Sch Primary
Huey Samuel B Sch Primary
Hunter William H Sch Primary
Imani Educationl Circle Cs Primary
Imhotep Institute Chs High
Independence Cs Primary
Independence Cs Primary
Jackson Andrew Sch Primary
Jenks Abram Sch Primary
Jenks John S Sch Primary
John Story Jenks Academy for the Arts An Primary
Jones John Paul Ms Middle
Juniata Park Academy Primary
Kearny Gen Philip Sch Primary
Kelley William D Sch Primary
Kelly John B Sch Primary
Kenderton Sch Primary
Kensington Creative & Performing Arts Hs High
Kensington Creative & Performing Arts Hs High
Kensington Health Sciences High
Kensington Intern Business Finance & En High
Kensington Intern Business, Finance & Entrep High
Key Francis Scott Sch Primary
Keystone Academy Charter School Primary
Khepera Cs Primary
King Martin Luther Hs High
Kinsey John L Sch Primary
Kipp Academy Charter School Middle
Kipp Philadelphia Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kipp West Philadelphia Preparatory Chart Middle
Kipp West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School Middle
Kirkbride Eliza B Sch Primary
La Brum Gen J Harry Ms Middle
Laboratory Cs Primary
Lamberton Robert E Sch Primary
Lamberton Robert Hs High
Lankenau Hs High
Lawton Henry W Sch Primary
Lea Henry C Sch Primary
Leeds Morris E Ms Middle
Leidy Joseph Sch Primary
Levering William Sch Primary
Lincoln Hs High
Lingelbach Anna L Sch Primary
Locke Alain Sch Primary
Loesche William H Sch Primary
Logan James Sch Primary
Longstreth William C Sch Primary
Lowell James R Sch Primary
Ludlow James R Sch Primary
Mann William B Sch Primary
Mariana Bracetti Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Mariana Bracetti Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Maritime Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Marshall John Sch Primary
Marshall Thurgood Primary
Mast Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Masterman Julia R Sec Sch Other/Ungraded
Mastery Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Mastery Chs - Lenfest Campus High
Mastery Cs - Hardy Williams Other/Ungraded
Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus High
Mastery Cs - Thomas Campus Other/Ungraded
Mastery Cs -Shoemaker Campus Other/Ungraded
Mastery Cs -Shoemaker Campus High
Mastery Cs-Pickett Campus Other/Ungraded
Math Civics and Sciences Cs Other/Ungraded
Mayfair Sch Primary
McCall Gen George A Sch Primary
McCloskey John F Sch Primary
McClure Alexander K Sch Primary
McDaniel Delaplaine Sch Primary
McKinley William Sch Primary
McMichael Morton Sch Primary
Meade Gen George C Sch Primary
Meehan Austin Ms Middle
Meredith William M Sch Primary
Middle Years Alternative Middle
Mifflin Thomas Sch Primary
Mitchell El Sch Primary
Moffet John Sch Primary
Moore J Hampton Sch Primary
Morris Robert Sch Primary
Morrison Andrew J Sch Primary
Morton Thomas G Sch Primary
Motivation Hs High
Motivation Hs High
Multi-Cultural Academy Cs High
Munoz-Marin Luis Primary
Nebinger George W Sch Primary
New Foundations Cs Primary
New Foundations Cs Other/Ungraded
New Media Technology Cs Other/Ungraded
Northeast Hs High
Northwood Academy Cs Primary
Nueva Esperanza Academy Cs High
Olney El Sch Primary
Olney Hs East High
Olney Hs West High
Overbrook Edu Ctr Primary
Overbrook Elementary School Primary
Overbrook Hs High
Pan American Academy Cs Primary
Parkway Northwest High
Parkway Northwest High
Parkway West High
Parkway-Center City High
Pastorius Francis P Sch Primary
Patterson John M Sch Primary
Paul Robeson Hs for Human Services High
Peirce Thomas M Sch Primary
Peirce William S Ms Middle
Penn Alexander Sch Primary
Penn Treaty Ms Middle
Penn William Hs High
Pennell Joseph Sch Primary
Pennypacker Samuel Sch Primary
Penrose Sch Primary
People for People Cs Primary
Pepper George Ms Middle
Philadelphia Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech Chs High
Philadelphia Harambee Inst Cs Primary
Philadelphia Hs for Business & Tech High
Philadelphia Learning Academy - North Other/Ungraded
Philadelphia Learning Academy - South Other/Ungraded
Philadelphia Military Acad at Elverson High
Philadelphia Military Acad at Leeds High
Philadelphia Montessori Cs Primary
Philadelphia Performing Arts Cs Primary
Philadelphia Performing Arts Cs Other/Ungraded
Pickett Clarence E Ms Middle
Planet Abacus Cs Primary
Pollock Robert B Sch Primary
Potter-Thomas Sch Primary
Powel Samuel Sch Primary
Pratt Anna B Sch Primary
Preparatory Cs of Mathematics Science High
Preparatory Cs of Mathematics, Science, Tech, And High
Prince Hall Primary
Renaissance Cs Other/Ungraded
Reynolds Gen John F Sch Primary
Rhawnhurst Sch Primary
Rhoads James Sch Primary
Rhodes E Washington Ms High
Richard Allen Preparatory Cs Middle
Richmond Sch Primary
Roosevelt Theodore Ms Middle
Rowen William Sch Primary
Roxborough Hs High
Rush Benjamin Ms Other/Ungraded
Russell Byers Cs Primary
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Sayre William L Ms High
School of the Future High
Science Leadership Academy High
Sharswood George Sch Primary
Shaw Anna H Ms Middle
Shawmont Sch Primary
Sheppard Isaac Sch Primary
Sheridan Sch Primary
Sheridan West Middle
Smedley Franklin Sch Primary
Smith Walter G Sch Primary
Solis-Cohen Solomon Sch Primary
South Philadelphia Hs High
Southwark Sch Primary
Southwest Leadership Academy Cs Primary
Spring Garden Sch Primary
Spruance Gilbert Sch Primary
Stanton Edwin M Sch Primary
Stanton M Hall Sch Primary
Stearne Allen M Sch Primary
Steel Edward Sch Primary
Stetson John B Ms Middle
Strawberry Mansion Hs High
Sullivan James J Sch Primary
Sulzberger Mayer Ms Other/Ungraded
Tacony Academy Charter School Primary
Tacony Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Taggart John H Sch Primary
Taylor Bayard Sch Primary
Tilden William T Ms Middle
Truebright Science Academy Cs High
Truebright Science Academy Cs High
Turner John P Ms Other/Ungraded
Universal Institute Cs Primary
Universal Institute Cs Other/Ungraded
University City Hs High
Vare Abigail Sch Primary
Vare Edwin H Ms Middle
Vaux Roberts Hs High
Wagner Gen Louis Ms Middle
Wakisha Cs Middle
Walter D Palmer Leadership Learning Part Other/Ungraded
Walter D Palmer Leadership Learning Partnership Cs Other/Ungraded
Waring Laura W Sch Primary
Washington George Hs High
Washington George Sch Primary
Washington Grover Jr Sch Middle
Washington Martha Sch Primary
Webster Sch Primary
Welsh John Sch Primary
West Oak Lane Cs Primary
West Phila. Achievement Ces Primary
West Phila. Achievement Ces Primary
West Philadelphia Hs High
Whittier John G Sch Primary
Willard Frances E Sch Primary
Wilson Alexander Sch Primary
Wilson Woodrow Ms Middle
Wissahickon Cs Primary
Wister John Sch Primary
World Communications Cs Other/Ungraded
Wright Richard R Sch Primary
Young Scholars Cs Middle
Young Scholars Cs Middle
Youth Build Phila Cs High
Ziegler William H Sch Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Douglas Stephen A Sch High
Miller E S Sch Other/Ungraded
Widener Memorial Sch Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Bok Edw W Technical High School High
Communications Technology Hs High
Dobbins Avt Hs High
Edison Hs/Fareira Skills High
Kensington Culinary Arts High
Mastbaum Jules E Avts High
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech Chs High
Randolph A. Philip Avt Hs High
Randolph, A. Philip Avt Hs High
Saul W B Agricultural School High
Swenson Arts & Technology Hs High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Al Aqsa Islamic Academy Elementary
Beulah Baptist Christian Day School Elementary
Cedar Grove Christian Academy Elementary
Celestial Christian Community Elementary
City Center Academy Secondary
City Kids Christian School Elementary
Cornerstone Christian Academy Elementary
Faith Tabernacle School Mixed Grades
First Century Gospel School Mixed Grades
Harold O Davis Christain School Elementary
Hope Church School Mixed Grades
Hope Partnership for Education Elementary
Hunting Park Christian Academy Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
International Christian High School Secondary
Kids World Christian Ed Center Elementary
Lasalle Academy Elementary
Logan Hope School Elementary
Lotus Academy Elementary
New Life Alternatives Christian Academy Elementary
New Visions Learning Center Elementary
Philadelphia Mennonite High School Secondary
Prodigy Learning Center Elementary
Red Lion Elementary School Elementary
Saints Tabernacle Day School Elementary
Shepherd's Christian Academy Elementary
Spring Garden Academy Elementary
St. Francis Xavier School Elementary
St. Gabriel School Elementary
True Gospel Tabernacle Learning Center Elementary
William Penn Charter School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Germantown Montessoir School Elementary
Islamic Day School of Philadelphia Elementary
Queen Lane Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
The Waldorf School of Philadelphia Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
"Thankful Learning Center,, Inc." Elementary
All Saints Episcopal School Elementary
Alpha House Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Chelten Christ Little People Elementary
Covenant Academy Elementary
Hickman Temple Daycare & Learning Center Elementary
Little Learners Learning Center Elementary
Little Learners Learning Center Elementary
Methodist Services for Children & Families Elementary
Northeast Central Christian School Elementary
Overbrook Preschool and Kindergarten Elementary
Shaare Shamaylim Nursery School Elementary
Time for Tots Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement