Bucks County PA Schools

Advertisement

Bucks County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Afton El Sch Other/Ungraded
Armstrong Ms Other/Ungraded
Barclay El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bedminster El Sch Other/Ungraded
Belmont Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Rush El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bensalem Twp Hs Other/Ungraded
Bridge Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bristol Hs Other/Ungraded
Bristol Ms Other/Ungraded
Buck El Sch Other/Ungraded
Buckingham El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bucks County Montessori Cs Other/Ungraded
Butler El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cecelia Snyder Ms Other/Ungraded
Center for Student Lrng Cs Pennsbury Other/Ungraded
Central Bucks Hs-East Other/Ungraded
Central Bucks Hs-South Other/Ungraded
Central Bucks Hs-West Other/Ungraded
Charles H Boehm Ms Other/Ungraded
Churchville El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cold Spring El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cornwells El Sch Other/Ungraded
Council Rock Hs North Other/Ungraded
Council Rock Hs South Other/Ungraded
Deibler El Sch Other/Ungraded
Doyle El Sch Other/Ungraded
Durham-Nockamixon El Sch Other/Ungraded
Edgewood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Eleanor Roosevelt El Sch Other/Ungraded
Fallsington El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gayman El Sch Other/Ungraded
Goodnoe El Sch Other/Ungraded
Grandview El Sch Other/Ungraded
Grasse El Sch Other/Ungraded
Groveland El Sch Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest El Sch Other/Ungraded
Holicong Ms Other/Ungraded
Holland El Sch Other/Ungraded
Holland Ms Other/Ungraded
Hoover El Sch Other/Ungraded
Jamison El Sch Other/Ungraded
Joseph E Ferderbar El Sch Other/Ungraded
Klinger Ms Other/Ungraded
Kutz El Sch Other/Ungraded
Lenape Ms Other/Ungraded
Linden El Sch Other/Ungraded
Log College Ms Other/Ungraded
Makefield El Sch Other/Ungraded
Manor El Sch Other/Ungraded
Maple Point Ms Other/Ungraded
Maureen M Welch El Sch Other/Ungraded
McDonald El Sch Other/Ungraded
Milford Ms Other/Ungraded
Mill Creek El Sch Other/Ungraded
Miller El Sch Other/Ungraded
Neidig El Sch Other/Ungraded
Neshaminy Hs Other/Ungraded
New Hope-Solebury Hs Other/Ungraded
New Hope-Solebury Lower El Sch Other/Ungraded
New Hope-Solebury Ms Other/Ungraded
New Hope-Solebury Upper El Sch Other/Ungraded
Newtown El Sch Other/Ungraded
Newtown Ms Other/Ungraded
Oxford Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Palisades Hs Other/Ungraded
Palisades Ms Other/Ungraded
Patricia A Guth El Sch Other/Ungraded
Penn Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Pennridge Central Ms Other/Ungraded
Pennridge Hs Other/Ungraded
Pennridge North Ms Other/Ungraded
Pennridge South Ms Other/Ungraded
Pennsbury Hs Other/Ungraded
Pennwood Ms Other/Ungraded
Pfaff El Sch Other/Ungraded
Pine Run El Sch Other/Ungraded
Poquessing Ms Other/Ungraded
Quakertown Community Hs Other/Ungraded
Quakertown El Sch Other/Ungraded
Quarry Hill El Sch Other/Ungraded
Richboro El Sch Other/Ungraded
Richboro Ms Other/Ungraded
Richland El Sch Other/Ungraded
Robert K Shafer Ms Other/Ungraded
Rolling Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Ms Other/Ungraded
Russell C Struble El Sch Other/Ungraded
Samuel K Faust El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sandburg Ms Other/Ungraded
School Lane Cs Other/Ungraded
Schweitzer El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sellersville El Sch Other/Ungraded
Seylar El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sol Feinstone El Sch Other/Ungraded
Springfield El Sch Other/Ungraded
Strayer Ms Other/Ungraded
Tamanend Ms Other/Ungraded
Tinicum El Sch Other/Ungraded
Titus El Sch Other/Ungraded
Tohickon Ms Other/Ungraded
Tohickon Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Truman Shs Other/Ungraded
Trumbauersville El Sch Other/Ungraded
Unami Ms Other/Ungraded
Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Walt Disney El Sch Other/Ungraded
Warren Snyder-John Girotti El Sch Other/Ungraded
Warwick El Sch Other/Ungraded
West Rockhill El Sch Other/Ungraded
William Penn Ms Other/Ungraded
William Tennent Hs Other/Ungraded
Wrightstown El Sch Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Bucks County Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Middle Bucks Institute of Technology Other/Ungraded
Upper Bucks County Technical School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bucks County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Archbishop Wood High School Secondary
Bensalem Baptist School Mixed Grades
Conwell Egan Catholic High School Secondary
Faith Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
George School Secondary
Grey Nun Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Hope Lutheran School and Preschool Elementary
New Hope Academy Secondary
Newtown Friends School Elementary
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Elementary
Plumstead Christian School Mixed Grades
Quakertown Christian School Mixed Grades
Solebury School Secondary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Ephrem School Elementary
St. Isidore Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph St. Robert School Elementary
St. Mark Elementary School Elementary
St. Michael the Archangel Elementary
The Pen Ryn School Elementary
United Friends School Elementary
Villa Joseph Marie High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Children's House of Bucks County Elementary
Childtowne Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Cottage Elementary
Trevose Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
River Valley Waldorf School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Jolly Toddlers Child Care Center & School Elementary
Kiddie Academy of Plumsteadville Elementary
Radcliffe Learning Center Elementary
Rainbow Academy Elementary
Schoolhouse Learning Center-Sellersville Elementary
St. Andrews Nursery School Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
A Childs World Elementary
Breezy Point Day School Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Community Christian Day School Elementary
Explore and Learn Childcare Elementary
Good Beginnings Kindergarten Elementary
Kindercare Learning Centers Elementary
Lifespan School & Daycare Elementary
Neighborhood Learning Center Elementary
Shir Ami Early Learning Center Elementary
The Curiosity Shoppe Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement