Delaware County PA Schools

Advertisement

Delaware County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy Park Hs Other/Ungraded
Aldan El Sch Other/Ungraded
Amosland El Sch Other/Ungraded
Ardmore Avenue Sch Other/Ungraded
Aronimink El Sch Other/Ungraded
Aston El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bell Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Bethel Springs El Sch Other/Ungraded
Beverly Hills Ms Other/Ungraded
Boothwyn El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bywood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Charles Kelly El Sch Other/Ungraded
Chatham Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Chester Community Cs Other/Ungraded
Chester Hs Other/Ungraded
Chester Upland School of Arts Other/Ungraded
Chestnutwold El Sch Other/Ungraded
Chichester Ms Other/Ungraded
Chichester Shs Other/Ungraded
Coebourn El Sch Other/Ungraded
Colwyn El Sch Other/Ungraded
Concord El Sch Other/Ungraded
Coopertown El Sch Other/Ungraded
Culbertson El Sch Other/Ungraded
Darby Twp Sch Other/Ungraded
Delcroft Sch Other/Ungraded
Drexel Hill Ms Other/Ungraded
East Lansdowne El Sch Other/Ungraded
Eddystone El Sch Other/Ungraded
Edgewood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Garnet Valley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Garnet Valley Hs Other/Ungraded
Garnet Valley Ms Other/Ungraded
Garrettford El Sch Other/Ungraded
Glenolden Sch Other/Ungraded
Glenwood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Grace Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Harris Sch Other/Ungraded
Haverford Ms Other/Ungraded
Haverford Shs Other/Ungraded
Highland Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest El Sch Other/Ungraded
Hilltop El Sch Other/Ungraded
Indian Lane El Sch Other/Ungraded
Interboro Shs Other/Ungraded
Ithan El Sch Other/Ungraded
Kindergarten Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakeview El Sch Other/Ungraded
Leedom El Sch Other/Ungraded
Linwood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Loomis El Sch Other/Ungraded
Lynnewood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Main Street Sch Other/Ungraded
Manoa El Sch Other/Ungraded
Marcus Hook El Sch Other/Ungraded
Marple Newtown Shs Other/Ungraded
Media El Sch Other/Ungraded
Nether Providence El Sch Other/Ungraded
Northley Ms Other/Ungraded
Norwood Sch Other/Ungraded
Park Lane El Sch Other/Ungraded
Parkside El Sch Other/Ungraded
Paxon Hollow Ms Other/Ungraded
Penn Wood Ms Other/Ungraded
Penncrest Hs Other/Ungraded
Pennell El Sch Other/Ungraded
Primos El Sch Other/Ungraded
Prospect Park Sch Other/Ungraded
Radnor El Sch Other/Ungraded
Radnor Ms Other/Ungraded
Radnor Shs Other/Ungraded
Richardson Ms Other/Ungraded
Ridley Hs Other/Ungraded
Ridley Ms Other/Ungraded
Rose Tree El Sch Other/Ungraded
Russell El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sabold El Sch Other/Ungraded
Scenic Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sharon Hill Sch Other/Ungraded
Southeast Delco Kindergarten Center Other/Ungraded
Springfield Hs Other/Ungraded
Springton Lake Ms Other/Ungraded
Stetser El Sch Other/Ungraded
Stonehurst Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Strath Haven Hs Other/Ungraded
Strath Haven Ms Other/Ungraded
Sun Valley Hs Other/Ungraded
Swarthmore-Rutledge Sch Other/Ungraded
Tinicum Sch Other/Ungraded
Upper Darby Kdg Ctr Other/Ungraded
Upper Darby Shs Other/Ungraded
W B Evans Magnet Sch Other/Ungraded
Wallingford El Sch Other/Ungraded
Walnut Street El Sch Other/Ungraded
Walter M Senkow El Sch Other/Ungraded
Wayne El Sch Other/Ungraded
Westbrook Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Widener Partnership Cs Other/Ungraded
Woodlyn El Sch Other/Ungraded
Worrall El Sch Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Delaware County Technical High School-As Other/Ungraded
Delaware County Technical High School-Fo Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Delaware County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy-Notre Dame de Namur Mixed Grades
Cardinal John Foley Regional Ca Elementary
Delaware County Christian School Mixed Grades
Drexel Neumann Academy Elementary
Holy Child Academy Elementary
Holy Family Regional Catholic School Elementary
Jack M Barrack Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Lansdowne Friends School Elementary
Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast Hs Secondary
Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr Mixed Grades
St. Aloysius Academy Elementary
St. Anastasia School Elementary
St. Andrew School Elementary
St. Dorothy School Mixed Grades
St. Eugene Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalen School Elementary
The Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The School in Rose Valley Elementary
Valley Forge Military Academy Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Ancona Montessori School-Drexel Hill Elementary
Media Children's House Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Cardinal O'Hara High School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Benchmark School Elementary
Child Guidance Elementary Ed Elementary
Geoge Crothers Memorial School Mixed Grades
Melmark School Mixed Grades
Stratford Friends School Mixed Grades
Talk Institute & School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Keep at Manoa Community Church Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Little Friends Child Care & Kindergarten Elementary
Ridley Area Ymca-Childcare Elementary
Rose Tree Day School Elementary
St. Faith Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Assumption Academy Elementary
Phebe Annn Throne Kindergarten Elementary
St. Mark's Christian School Elementary
The Nicholas School Elementary
Widener University Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement