Chester County PA Schools

Advertisement

Chester County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Cyber Cs Other/Ungraded
Achievement House Cs High
Agora Cyber Cs Other/Ungraded
Avon Grove Cs Other/Ungraded
Avon Grove Hs High
Avon Grove Intrmd Sch Primary
Barkley El Sch Primary
Beaumont El Sch Primary
Beaver Creek El Sch Primary
Bradford Hgts El Sch Primary
Brandywine-Wallace El Sch Primary
Caln El Sch Primary
Chadds Ford El Sch Primary
Charles F Patton Ms Middle
Charlestown El Sch Primary
Chester CO Family Academy Cs Primary
Coatesville Area Shs High
Collegium Cs Other/Ungraded
Conestoga Shs High
Devon El Sch Primary
Downington Ms Middle
Downingtown Hs East Campus High
Downingtown Hs West Campus High
E N Peirce Ms Middle
East Bradford El Sch Primary
East Coventry El Sch Primary
East Fallowfield El Sch Primary
East Goshen El Sch Primary
East Pikeland El Sch Primary
East Vincent El Sch Primary
East Ward El Sch Primary
Elk Ridge School Primary
Exton El Sch Primary
Fern Hill El Sch Primary
Fred S Engle Ms Middle
French Creek El Sch Primary
Friendship El Sch Primary
General Wayne El Sch Primary
Glen Acres El Sch Primary
Graystone Academy Cs Primary
Great Valley Hs High
Great Valley Ms Middle
Greenwood El Sch Primary
Hillendale El Sch Primary
Hillsdale El Sch Primary
Hillside El Sch Primary
Honey Brook El Ctr Primary
Hopewell El Sch Middle
J R Fugett Ms Middle
Jordan Bank Sch Primary
Kathryn D. Markley El Sch Primary
Kennett Hs High
Kennett Ms Middle
Kings Highway El Sch Primary
Lionville El Sch Primary
Lionville Ms Middle
Mary C Howse El Sch Primary
New Eagle El Sch Primary
New Garden El Sch Primary
North Brandywine Ms Middle
North Coventry El Sch Primary
Nottingham Sch Primary
Octorara Area Jshs High
Octorara El Sch Primary
Octorara Intermediate Sch Middle
Octorara Primary Lc Primary
Owen J Roberts Hs High
Owen J Roberts Ms Middle
Oxford Area Hs High
Penn London El Sch Primary
Penn Wood El Sch Primary
Penn's Grove Sch Middle
Pennsylvania Leadership Cs Other/Ungraded
Phoenixville Area Hs High
Phoenixville Area Kdg Ctr Primary
Phoenixville Area Ms Middle
Pickering Valley El Sch Primary
Pocopson El Sch Primary
Rainbow El Sch Primary
Reeceville El Sch Primary
Renaissance Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Sankofa Academy Cs Other/Ungraded
Sarah W Starkweather El Sch Primary
Schuylkill El Sch Primary
Scott Ms Middle
Shamona Creek El Sch Primary
South Brandywine Ms Middle
Spring City El Sch Primary
Springton Manor El Sch Primary
Stetson Ms Middle
Sugartown El Sch Primary
Tredyffrin-Easttown Ms Middle
Twin Valley El Ctr Primary
Unionville El Sch Primary
Unionville Hs High
Uwchlan Hills El Sch Primary
Valley Forge El Sch Primary
Valley Forge Ms Middle
Wayne El Sch Primary
West Bradford El Sch Primary
West Chester Bayard Rustin Hs High
West Chester East Hs High
West Chester Henderson Hs High
West Vincent El Sch Primary
Westtown-Thornbury El Sch Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Chester County Technical College High Sc High
Chester County Technical College High Sc High
Chester County Technical College High Sc High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Chester County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Armenian Sisters Academy Elementary
Assumption Bvm School Elementary
Bethany Christian School Elementary
Cfs - the School at Church Farm Secondary
Chesterbrook Academy#15 Elementary
Goshen Friends School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Honeybrook Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Landenberg Christian Academy Elementary
Launfal School Elementary
Malvern Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Maranatha Christian Academy Elementary
Montgomery School Elementary
Pope John Paul II Regional Catholic Elem School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Ss Peter and Paul School Elementary
Ss Philip & James Elementary School Elementary
Ss Simon & Jude School Elementary
St. Agnes Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Maximilian Kolbe School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Norbert Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
Tarleton School Elementary
The Phelps School Secondary
Upattinas School Mixed Grades
Valley Christian School Mixed Grades
Villa Maria Academy Elementary
Villa Maria Academy High School Secondary
West Chester Friends School Elementary
West Fallowfield Christian School Elementary
West-Mont Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Brandywine Children's House Elementary
Collegeville Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Children's House of Valley Forge Elementary
Our Lady of Consolation Early Learning Center Elementary
Whiteland Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Kimberton Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Camphill Special Schools Mixed Grades
Delaware Valley Friends School Mixed Grades
Devereux Brandywine Mixed Grades
Devereux Day School Mixed Grades
Kanner Learning Center Mixed Grades
Royer-Greaves School for Blind Mixed Grades
The Timothy School Mixed Grades
Vanguard School Mixed Grades
White Clay Learning Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Avon Grove Nazarene Academy Elementary
Beth Israel Kindergarten Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Children's House of Exton Elementary
Childrens Corner Elementary
Copeland Run Academy Elementary
Discovery School & Camp Elementary
George Fox Friends School Elementary
Grace Assembly Day Care Preschool Kindergarten Elementary
Great Beginnings Christian Kindergarten Elementary
Heritage School Elementary
Kesher Israel Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
London Grove Friends Kindergarten Elementary
The Children's School of Cabrini College Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
The Goddard School - Exton Elementary
Weaver Day School Elementary
West Chester Nazarene Christian School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades