Lancaster County PA Schools

Advertisement

Lancaster County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Adamstown El Sch Elementary
Akron El Sch Elementary
Bainbridge El Sch Elementary
Bart-Colerain El Sch Elementary
Bear Creek School Middle
Blue Ball El Sch Elementary
Brecht Sch Elementary
Brecknock El Sch Elementary
Brownstown El Sch Elementary
Bucher Sch Elementary
Burgard El Sch Not reported
Burrowes Sch Elementary
Carter and Macrae El Sch Elementary
Centerville El Sch Elementary
Centerville Ms Middle
Central Manor El Sch Elementary
Clay El Sch Elementary
Clermont El Sch Elementary
Cocalico Ms Middle
Cocalico Shs High
Columbia Hs High
Columbia Ms Middle
Conestoga El Sch Elementary
Conestoga Valley Shs High
Denver El Sch Elementary
Doe Run El Sch Elementary
Donegal Hs High
Donegal Intermediate School Elementary
Donegal Jhs Middle
Donegal Primary School Elementary
East High Street El Sch Elementary
East Petersburg El Sch Elementary
Elizabeth R Martin El Sch Elementary
Elizabethtown Area Ms Middle
Elizabethtown Area Shs High
Ephrata Ms Middle
Ephrata Shs High
Eshleman El Sch Elementary
Farmdale El Sch Elementary
Fritz El Sch Elementary
Fulton El Sch Elementary
Fulton El Sch Elementary
Garden Spot Ms Middle
Garden Spot Shs High
George Washington El Sch Elementary
Gerald G Huesken Ms Middle
Hambright El Sch Elementary
Hamilton El Sch Elementary
Hand Ms Middle
Hans Herr El Sch Elementary
Hempfield Shs High
Highland El Sch Elementary
James Buchanan El Sch Elementary
John Beck El Sch Elementary
John R Bonfield El Sch Elementary
King El Sch Elementary
Kissel Hill El Sch Elementary
La Academia Partnership Charter School High
Lafayette El Sch Elementary
Lampeter El Sch Elementary
Lampeter-Strasburg Shs High
Landis Run Intermediate School Middle
Landisville Intrmd Ctr Middle
Landisville Ms Middle
Landisville Pri Ctr Elementary
Leola El Sch Elementary
Letort El Sch Elementary
Lincoln Ms Middle
Lititz El Sch Elementary
Manheim Central Ms Middle
Manheim Central Shs High
Manheim Twp Hs High
Manheim Twp Ms Middle
Manor Middle School Middle
Martic El Sch Elementary
Marticville Ms Middle
Martin Meylin Ms Middle
McCaskey Campus High
Mill Road El Sch Elementary
Mountville El Sch Elementary
Neff Sch Elementary
New Holland Elementary Elementary
Nitrauer Sch Elementary
Paradise El Sch Elementary
Park El Sch Elementary
Penn Manor Hs High
Pequea El Sch Elementary
Pequea Valley Hs High
Pequea Valley Intrmd Sch Middle
Phoenix Academy High
Price El Sch Elementary
Providence El Sch Elementary
Quarryville El Sch Elementary
Reamstown El Sch Elementary
Reidenbaugh El Sch Elementary
Reynolds Ms Middle
Rheems El Sch Elementary
Rohrerstown El Sch Elementary
Ross El Sch Elementary
Salisbury El Sch Elementary
Schaeffer Sch Elementary
Smith Ms Middle
Smoketown El Sch Elementary
Solanco Hs High
Swift Ms Middle
Thomas Wharton El Sch Elementary
Warwick Ms Middle
Warwick Shs High
Wheatland Ms Middle
Wickersham El Sch Elementary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Lancaster County Ctc-Brownstown Campus High
Lancaster County Ctc-Mt. Joy Campus High
Lancaster County Ctc-Willow St. Campus High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lancaster County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Andrew Stauffer, Treasurer" Elementary
"Beaver Dam Amish School/Abnew Kauffman, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker , Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
"Edisonville School/Amos Fisher, Chairman" Elementary
"Meadow Springs School/Elam Stoltzfus, Secretary" Elementary
"North Jackson Amish School/Ben King, Chairman" Elementary
"North Star Amish School/Benuel King, Chairman" Elementary
"Springhead Amish School/Sam Ebersol, Chairman" Elementary
"Twin Elm School/Amos Fisher, Chairman" Elementary
"Verdant Valley School/Mervin Stoltzfus, Secretary" Elementary
"Waterloo Amish School/Emanuel Stoltzfus, Chairman" Elementary
Amish Road School Elementary
Ashville School Elementary
Bartville Amish School Elementary
Beartown School Elementary
Bethel Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Blackhorse School Elementary
Blue Rock Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Buena Vista Amish School Elam H Stoltzfus Elementary
C/O Sam Brubaker Elementary
C/O Sam Brubaker Elementary
Calvary Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Cardinal Wing School Elementary
Cattail Parochial School Elementary
Cedar Valley School Elementary
Center Parochial School Elementary
Center Square Amish School Elementary
Centerville Amish School Elementary
Cherry Grove Parochial School Elementary
Cherry Lane School Elementary
Chestnut Run School Elementary
Clearview Hollow Elementary
Clearview Mennonite School Elementary
Clearview School Elementary
Colonial Amish School Elementary
Country Meadow School Elementary
Countryside School Elementary
Dayspring Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Deer Hollow Amish School Elementary
Diamond Road Parochial School Elementary
Durlach Parochial School Elementary
East Gordon School Elementary
East Nickle Mines Amish School Elementary
Eby Chiques School Elementary
Ephrata Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Fairfield School Elementary
Fairhaven Christian School Elementary
Fairview Parochial School Elementary
Fairview School Elementary
Faith Mennonite High School Secondary
Farmersville Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Forest Ridge School Elementary
Fulton View Amish School Mixed Grades
Gehmans Mennonite School Elementary
Gibbons School Elementary
Grace Christian School Elementary
Greenland Amish School Elementary
Greenland School Elementary
Groffdale School Elementary
Hahnstown Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Harmony Ridge School Elementary
Hartman Station Amish School Elementary
Harvest Lane Amish School Elementary
Harvest Lane School Elementary
Hickory Grove School Elementary
Hillside School Elementary
Hinkletown Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Hollow Amish School Elementary
Horizons at Lcds Mixed Grades
Irishtown School C/O Samuel Stoltzfus Elementary
Iron Grove School Elementary
Lancaster Mennonite School New Danville Elementary
Lancaster Mennonite School-Lancaster Campus Mixed Grades
Limeville Amish School Elementary
Linden Grove School Elementary
Linden Hall Mixed Grades
Linville Hill Christian School Elementary
Lititz Area Mennonite School Elementary
Lititz Christian School Mixed Grades
Little Britain Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Lynwood School Elementary
Manheim Christian Day School Elementary
Martindale Parochial School Elementary
Meadow Lane School Elementary
Meadow View School Elementary
Meadowbrook Parochial Elementary
Meadowbrook Parochial Elementary
Metzlers Mennonite School Elementary
Mill Creek School Elementary
Mill Creek School Elementary
Millport School Elementary
Millwood School Elementary
Minnich School Elementary
Misty Meadow School Elementary
Mount Calvary Christian School Mixed Grades
Mountain Side School Elementary
Mt. Pleasant View Amish School Elementary
Muddy Creek Christian School Mixed Grades
Muddy Run Amish School Elementary
Myers School Elementary
New Danville School Elementary
New Haven Mennonite School Elementary
New Milltown Amish Parochial School Elementary
New Providence School Elementary
New Providence School Elementary
Newport School Elementary
Oak Grove Amish School Elementary
Oak Lane Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Oak Ridge School Elementary
Oak Shade School Elementary
Old Line Amish School Elementary
Olive Branch Christian Academy Elementary
Paradise Lane School Elementary
Peach Lane School Elementary
Pencroft School Elementary
Penn Johns Parochial School Elementary
Pennsy Ridge School Elementary
Pequea Christian School Elementary
Pequea Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Picadilly Ridge School Elementary
Pieffer Hill Parochial School Elementary
Pleasant Grove School Elementary
Pleasant Valley Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Pleasant Valley Paroch School Elementary
Pleasant View School Elementary
Rawlinsville School Elementary
Reamstown Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Red Hill Parochial School Elementary
Red Well School Elementary
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Rockvale Amish School Elementary
Rocky Ridge School Elementary
Rocky Springs School Elementary
Rynear Rd School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Scalpy Hollow School Elementary
Shady Glade School Elementary
Shalom Mennonite School Elementary
Silver Hill School Elementary
Smiling Ridge School @ Isaac S Stoltzers Elementary
Snake Hill Amish School Elementary
Sonlight River Brethren School Mixed Grades
Spring Garden Parochial School Elementary
Springville Mennonite School Mixed Grades
St. Anne School Elementary
Summit Hill School Elementary
Summitview Christian School Mixed Grades
Sunny View School Elementary
Tanglewood School Elementary
Terre Hill Mennonite High School Secondary
Trackside School Elementary
Trostle Hill School Elementary
Twin Elm School Elementary
Twin Valley Bible Academy Mixed Grades
Union Grove Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Valley Road School Elementary
Valley View School Elementary
Veritas Academy Mixed Grades
Weavertown Mennonite School Elementary
West Cocalico Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Westfield Amish Parochial School Elementary
Windy Knoll Amish School Elementary
Windy Valley Elementary
Windy Valley School Elementary
Witmer Amish School Elementary
Zeltenriech School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
The New School of Lancaster Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lancaster County Christian School-West Lampeter Elementary
Susquehanna Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Belmont Special Education School Mixed Grades
New Story Mixed Grades
River Rock Academy - Lancaster Secondary
The Janus School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Harristown School Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Little People Daycare Elementary
Meadows of Hope Christian School Secondary
Parkside Amish School Elementary
Prospect Grove High School Secondary
Wee Care Day School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Grace Point Academy Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
New Holland Early Learning Center Elementary
The Jenkins School Elementary
Wonder Club Early Learning Ctr S Lancaster City Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement