Montgomery County PA Schools

Advertisement

Montgomery County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abington Jhs Other/Ungraded
Abington Shs Other/Ungraded
Agora Cyber Cs Other/Ungraded
Arcola Intrmd Sch Other/Ungraded
Arrowhead El Sch Other/Ungraded
Audubon El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bala-Cynwyd Ms Other/Ungraded
Barth El Sch Other/Ungraded
Belmont Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Blair Mill El Sch Other/Ungraded
Blue Bell El Sch Other/Ungraded
Boyertown Area Ms-East Other/Ungraded
Bridgeport El Sch Other/Ungraded
Bridle Path El Sch Other/Ungraded
Brooke El Sch Other/Ungraded
Caley El Sch Other/Ungraded
Candlebrook El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cedarbrook Ms Other/Ungraded
Cheltenham El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cheltenham Hs Other/Ungraded
Cole Manor El Sch Other/Ungraded
Colonial El Sch Other/Ungraded
Colonial Ms Other/Ungraded
Conshohocken El Sch Other/Ungraded
Copper Beech Sch Other/Ungraded
Crooked Billet El Sch Other/Ungraded
Cynwyd Sch Other/Ungraded
E M Crouthamel El Sch Other/Ungraded
Eagleville El Sch Other/Ungraded
East Norriton Ms Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Ms Other/Ungraded
Elkins Park Sch Other/Ungraded
Evans El Sch Other/Ungraded
Evergreen El Sch Other/Ungraded
Fitzwater El Sch Other/Ungraded
Fort Washington El Sch Other/Ungraded
Franconia El Sch Other/Ungraded
Franklin El Sch Other/Ungraded
General Nash El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gilbertsville El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gladwyne Sch Other/Ungraded
Glenside El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gotwals El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gwyn-Nor El Sch Other/Ungraded
Gwynedd Square El Sch Other/Ungraded
Hallowell El Sch Other/Ungraded
Hancock El Sch Other/Ungraded
Harriton Shs Other/Ungraded
Hatboro-Horsham Shs Other/Ungraded
Hatfield El Sch Other/Ungraded
Highland Sch Other/Ungraded
Indian Crest Ms Other/Ungraded
Indian Valley Ms Other/Ungraded
Inglewood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Jarrettown El Sch Other/Ungraded
Jenkintown El Sch Other/Ungraded
Jenkintown Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Keith Valley Ms Other/Ungraded
Knapp El Sch Other/Ungraded
Kulp El Sch Other/Ungraded
Limerick El Sch Other/Ungraded
Lincoln El Sch Other/Ungraded
Lower Gwynedd El Sch Other/Ungraded
Lower Merion Hs Other/Ungraded
Lower Moreland Hs Other/Ungraded
Lower Pottsgrove El Sch Other/Ungraded
Maple Glen El Sch Other/Ungraded
Marlborough El Sch Other/Ungraded
Marshall Street El Sch Other/Ungraded
McKinley Sch Other/Ungraded
Merion El Sch Other/Ungraded
Methacton Hs Other/Ungraded
Montgomery El Sch Other/Ungraded
Murray Avenue Sch Other/Ungraded
Myers El Sch Other/Ungraded
New Hanover-Upper Frederick El Other/Ungraded
Norristown Area Hs Other/Ungraded
North Penn Shs Other/Ungraded
North Wales El Sch Other/Ungraded
Oak Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Oak Ridge El Sch Other/Ungraded
Oaks El Sch Other/Ungraded
Overlook Sch Other/Ungraded
Paul V Fly El Sch Other/Ungraded
Penn Valley Sch Other/Ungraded
Penn Wynne Sch Other/Ungraded
Pennbrook Ms Other/Ungraded
Penndale Ms Other/Ungraded
Pennfield Ms Other/Ungraded
Pennsylvania Virtual Cs Other/Ungraded
Pennypack El Sch Other/Ungraded
Perkiomen Valley Hs Other/Ungraded
Perkiomen Valley Ms-East Other/Ungraded
Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Other/Ungraded
Pine Road El Sch Other/Ungraded
Plymouth El Sch Other/Ungraded
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Shs Other/Ungraded
Pottsgrove Ms Other/Ungraded
Pottsgrove Shs Other/Ungraded
Pottstown Ms Other/Ungraded
Pottstown Shs Other/Ungraded
Ridge Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Ringing Rocks El Sch Other/Ungraded
Roberts El Sch Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Altern Sch Other/Ungraded
Roslyn Sch Other/Ungraded
Royersford El Sch Other/Ungraded
Rupert El Sch Other/Ungraded
Rydal East Sch Other/Ungraded
Sandy Run Ms Other/Ungraded
Schwenksville El Sch Other/Ungraded
Shady Grove El Sch Other/Ungraded
Simmons El Sch Other/Ungraded
Skippack El Sch Other/Ungraded
Souderton Area Shs Other/Ungraded
Souderton Cs Collaborative Other/Ungraded
South El Sch Other/Ungraded
Spring-Ford Intrmd School 5th/6th Other/Ungraded
Spring-Ford MS 7th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
Spring-Ford MS 8th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
Spring-Ford Shs 9-12 Ctr Other/Ungraded
Springfield Twp El Sch-Enfield Other/Ungraded
Springfield Twp El Sch-Erdenhm Other/Ungraded
Springfield Twp Hs Other/Ungraded
Springfield Twp Ms Other/Ungraded
Stewart Ms Other/Ungraded
Stony Creek El Sch Other/Ungraded
Upper Dublin Hs Other/Ungraded
Upper Merion Hs Other/Ungraded
Upper Merion Ms Other/Ungraded
Upper Moreland Hs Other/Ungraded
Upper Moreland Intermediate Sch Other/Ungraded
Upper Moreland Ms Other/Ungraded
Upper Moreland Primary Sch Other/Ungraded
Upper Perkiomen Hs Other/Ungraded
Upper Perkiomen Ms Other/Ungraded
Upper Providence El Sch Other/Ungraded
Vernfield El Sch Other/Ungraded
Walton Farm El Sch Other/Ungraded
Welsh Valley Ms Other/Ungraded
West Broad Street El Sch Other/Ungraded
West Pottsgrove El Sch Other/Ungraded
Whitehall El Sch Other/Ungraded
Whitemarsh El Sch Other/Ungraded
Willow Hill Sch Other/Ungraded
Wissahickon Ms Other/Ungraded
Wissahickon Shs Other/Ungraded
Woodland El Sch Other/Ungraded
Worcester El Sch Other/Ungraded
Wyncote El Sch Other/Ungraded
York Avenue El Sch Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Central Montco Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Eastern Center for Arts & Technology Other/Ungraded
North Montco Tech Career Center Other/Ungraded
Western Montgomery Ctc Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Montgomery County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abington Friends School Mixed Grades
Academy of the New Church Boys School Secondary
Academy of the New Church Girls School Secondary
Ancillae-Assumpta Academy Elementary
Bishop McDevitt High School Secondary
Bryn Athyn Church School Elementary
Calvary Baptist School Mixed Grades
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Coventry Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Dock Mennonite Academy Secondary
Dock Mennonite Academy Elementary
Friends Central School Mixed Grades
Germantown Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Christian School Elementary
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Secondary
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Elementary
Holy Child School at Rosemont Elementary
Holy Rosary Regional Elementary
Indian Creek Mennonite School Mixed Grades
La Salle College High School Secondary
Lansdale Catholic High School Secondary
Merion Mercy Academy Secondary
Mount St. Joseph Academy Secondary
Penn Christian Academy Elementary
Perelman Jewish Day School-Foreman Center Elementary
Perelman Jewish Day School-Stern Center Elementary
Perkiomen School Mixed Grades
Plymouth Meeting Friends School Elementary
St. Basil Academy Secondary
St. Margaret School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic School Elementary
St. Philip Neri Elementary
The Baldwin School Mixed Grades
The Haverford School Mixed Grades
The Meadowbrook School Elementary
The Miquon School Elementary
The Shipley School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia Elementary
Twin Spring Farm Day School Elementary
Valley Christian School Elementary
Villanova Academy for Honor Studies Elementary
Visitation Bvm School Elementary
Waldron Mercy Academy Elementary
Wayside Christian School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Centre Square Academy Mixed Grades
Horsham Montessori Children House Elementary
Landsdale Montessori School Elementary
Meadowlane Montessori School Elementary
Montgomery Montessori School Elementary
The Bala House Montessori School Elementary
The Gladwyne Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Martin Luther School Elementary
The Pathway School Mixed Grades
The Quaker School at Horsham Mixed Grades
Wordsworth Academy Mixed Grades
Wyncote Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Childworks, Inc. Elementary
Creative Beginnings Elementary
Flanagan's Preschool Elementary
Jeffersonville Country Day School Elementary
Kiddie Academy of Montgomeryville Elementary
Lakeside Educational Network Mixed Grades
Main Line Reform Temple School for Early Childhood Elementary
Noreen Cook Center for Ece of Har Zion Temple Elementary
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El Early Childhood Center Elementary
Temple Beth Torah School of Early Learning at Oyrt Elementary
West Point Child Learning Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bright Spot Child Care Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
For Kids Sake Child Care & Learning Center Elementary
Happy 'R' Wee Elementary
Magic Moments for Children Elementary
Play & Learn Preschool Elementary
Rainbow Express Preschool Elementary
Salford Mennonite Child Care Center Elementary
Temple Adath Israelearlychildhood Center Elementary
The Gateway School Elementary
Trinity Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Wee Care Child Development Center Elementary
Wetherill School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement