Montgomery County PA Schools


Montgomery County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abington Jhs Middle
Abington Shs High
Arcola Intrmd Sch Middle
Arrowhead El Sch Primary
Audubon El Sch Primary
Bala-Cynwyd Ms Middle
Barth El Sch Primary
Belmont Hills El Sch Primary
Blair Mill El Sch Primary
Blue Bell El Sch Primary
Boyertown Area Jhs-East Middle
Bridgeport El Sch Primary
Bridle Path El Sch Primary
Brooke El Sch Primary
Caley El Sch Primary
Candlebrook El Sch Primary
Cedarbrook Ms Middle
Cheltenham El Sch Primary
Cheltenham Hs High
Cole Manor El Sch Primary
Colonial El Sch Middle
Colonial Ms Middle
Conshohocken El Sch Primary
Copper Beech Sch Primary
Crooked Billet El Sch Primary
Cynwyd Sch Primary
E M Crouthamel El Sch Primary
Eagleville El Sch Primary
East Norriton Ms Middle
Edgewood El Sch Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Ms Middle
Elkins Park Sch Middle
Evans El Sch Primary
Evergreen El Sch Primary
Fitzwater El Sch Primary
Fort Washington El Sch Primary
Franconia El Sch Primary
Franklin El Sch Primary
General Nash El Sch Primary
Gilbertsville El Sch Primary
Gladwyne Sch Primary
Glenside El Sch Primary
Gotwals El Sch Primary
Gwyn-Nor El Sch Primary
Gwynedd Square El Sch Primary
Hallowell El Sch Primary
Hancock El Sch Primary
Harriton Shs High
Hatboro-Horsham Shs High
Hatfield El Sch Primary
Highland Sch Primary
Indian Crest Ms Middle
Indian Valley Ms Middle
Inglewood El Sch Primary
Jarrettown El Sch Primary
Jenkintown El Sch Primary
Jenkintown Middle/High School High
Keith Valley Ms Middle
Knapp El Sch Primary
Kulp El Sch Primary
Limekiln-Simmons El Sch Primary
Limerick El Sch Primary
Lincoln El Sch Primary
Lower Gwynedd El Sch Primary
Lower Merion Hs High
Lower Moreland Hs High
Lower Pottsgrove El Sch Primary
Lower Salford El Sch Other/Ungraded
Maple Glen El Sch Primary
Marlborough El Sch Primary
Marshall Street El Sch Primary
Mattison Avenue El Sch Other/Ungraded
McKinley Sch Primary
Merion El Sch Primary
Methacton Hs High
Montgomery El Sch Primary
Murray Avenue Sch Middle
Myers El Sch Primary
New Hanover-Upper Frederick El Primary
Norristown Area Hs High
North Penn Shs High
North Wales El Sch Primary
Oak Park El Sch Primary
Oak Ridge El Sch Primary
Oaks El Sch Primary
Overlook Sch Primary
Paul V Fly El Sch Primary
Penn Valley Sch Primary
Penn Wynne Sch Primary
Pennbrook Ms Middle
Penndale Ms Middle
Pennfield Ms Middle
Pennsylvania Virtual Cs Other/Ungraded
Pennypack El Sch Primary
Perkiomen Valley Hs High
Perkiomen Valley Ms-East Middle
Perkiomen Valley Ms-West Middle
Pine Road El Sch Primary
Plymouth El Sch Primary
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Shs High
Pottsgrove Ms Middle
Pottsgrove Shs High
Pottstown Ms Middle
Pottstown Shs High
Ridge Park El Sch Primary
Ringing Rocks El Sch Primary
Roberts El Sch Primary
Roslyn Sch Primary
Royersford El Sch Primary
Rupert El Sch Primary
Rydal East Sch Primary
Salford Hills El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sandy Run Ms Middle
Schwenksville El Sch Primary
Shady Grove El Sch Primary
Simmons El Sch Primary
Skippack El Sch Primary
Souderton Area Shs High
Souderton Cs Collaborative Primary
South El Sch Primary
Spring-Ford Intrmd School 5th/6th Middle
Spring-Ford MS 7th Grade Ctr Middle
Spring-Ford MS 8th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
Spring-Ford Shs 10-12 Gr Ctr High
Spring-Ford Shs 9th Grade Ctr Other/Ungraded
Springfield Twp El Sch-Enfield Primary
Springfield Twp El Sch-Erdenhm Primary
Springfield Twp Hs High
Springfield Twp Ms Middle
Stewart Ms Middle
Stony Creek El Sch Primary
Upper Dublin Hs High
Upper Merion Hs High
Upper Merion Ms Middle
Upper Moreland Hs High
Upper Moreland Intermediate Sch Primary
Upper Moreland Ms Middle
Upper Moreland Primary Sch Primary
Upper Perkiomen Hs High
Upper Perkiomen Ms Middle
Upper Providence El Sch Primary
Vernfield El Sch Primary
Walton Farm El Sch Primary
Welsh Valley Ms Middle
West Broad Street El Sch Primary
West Pottsgrove El Sch Primary
Whitehall El Sch Primary
Whitemarsh El Sch Primary
Willow Hill Sch Primary
Wissahickon Ms Middle
Wissahickon Shs High
Woodland El Sch Primary
Worcester El Sch Primary
Wyncote El Sch Primary
York Avenue El Sch Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Central Montco Technical High School High
Eastern Center for Arts & Technology High
North Montco Tech Career Center High
Western Montgomery Ctc High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Roosevelt Altern Sch High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Montgomery County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abington Friends School Mixed Grades
Academy of the New Church Boys School Secondary
Academy of the New Church Girls School Secondary
Ancillae-Assumpta Academy Elementary
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta School Elementary
Bryn Athyn Church School Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Secondary
Conshohocken Catholic School (Pk-8) Elementary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Coventry Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Epiphany of Our Lord School Elementary
Friends Central School Mixed Grades
Germantown Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Christian School Elementary
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Secondary
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Elementary
Huntingdon Valley Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Indian Creek Mennonite School Mixed Grades
La Salle College High School Secondary
Lansdale Catholic High School Secondary
Meadowbrook School Elementary
Merion Mercy Academy Secondary
Miquon School Elementary
Mount St. Joseph Academy Secondary
Open Door Christian Academy Elementary
Our Lady Help of Christians School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Regional School Elementary
Penn View Christian School Elementary
Perelman Jewish Day School-Foreman Center Elementary
Perelman Jewish Day School-Saligman Middle School Elementary
Perelman Jewish Day School-Stern Center Elementary
Perkiomen School Mixed Grades
Plymouth Meeting Friends School Elementary
Presentation Bvm School Elementary
Red Hill Christian School Elementary
Rosemont School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
St. Anthony-St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Basil Academy Secondary
St. David School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Genevieve School Elementary
St. Helena School Elementary
St. Luke the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Margaret School Elementary
St. Maria Goretti School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic School Elementary
St. Philip Nerl School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Titus Elementary School Elementary
The Haverford School Mixed Grades
The Shipley School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia Mixed Grades
Twin Spring Farm Day School Elementary
Valley Christian School Elementary
Valley Forge Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Villanova Academy for Honor Studies Elementary
Visitation Bvm School Elementary
Waldron Mercy Academy Elementary
Wayside Christian School Mixed Grades
Wyncote Academy Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Beth Sholom Goldman Preschool Elementary
Centre Square Montessori Schoolhouse Elementary
Horsham Montessori Children House Elementary
Landsdale Montessori School Elementary
Meadowlane Montessori School Elementary
Montgomery Montessori School Elementary
The Bala House Montessori School Elementary
The Gladwyne Montessori School Elementary
Wetherill School Elementary
Wyndmoor Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Lincoln Center Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Center School Elementary
Holy Family Learning-Ambler Day School Mixed Grades
Main Line Academy Mixed Grades
Martin Luther School Elementary
Our Lady of Confidence School Mixed Grades
The Pathway School Mixed Grades
The Quaker School at Horsham Mixed Grades
Wordsworth Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Lakeside School Secondary
New Life Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bambi Day School Elementary
Bright Spot Child Care Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Childworks Elementary
Creative Beginnings Elementary
Fairview Christian Academy Elementary
Flanagan's Preschool Elementary
For Kids Sake Child Care & Learning Center Elementary
Happy 'R' Wee Elementary
Hopwood Nursery School Mixed Grades
Indian Valley Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Jeffersonville Country Day School Elementary
Kiddie Academy of Montgomeryville Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Lets Imagine Child Development Center Elementary
Magic Moments for Children Elementary
McNeil Child Development Center Elementary
Noreen Cook Center for Ece of Har Zion Temple Elementary
Play & Learn Elementary
Rainbow Express Preschool Elementary
Salford Mennonite Child Care Center Elementary
Schoolhouse in Flourtown Elementary
Temple Adath Israel Day School Elementary
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El Early Childhood Center Elementary
Temple Beth Torah School of Early Learning at Oyrt Elementary
The Gateway School Elementary
Trinity Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Wee R the World Early Learning Center Elementary
West Point Child Learning Center Elementary
Wigwam Academic Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades