Chester County PA Schools

Advertisement

Chester County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Cyber Cs High
Achievement House Cs High
Avon Grove Cs Other
Avon Grove Hs High
Avon Grove Intrmd Sch Elementary
Bancroft El Sch Elementary
Barkley El Sch Elementary
Beaumont El Sch Elementary
Beaver Creek El Sch Elementary
Bradford Hgts El Sch Elementary
Brandywine-Wallace El Sch Elementary
Caln El Sch Elementary
Chadds Ford El Sch Elementary
Charles F Patton Ms Middle
Charlestown El Sch Elementary
Chester CO Family Academy Cs Elementary
Coatesville Area SD Cyber Academy Other
Coatesville Area Shs High
Coatesville Intermediate Hs Secondary
Collegium Cs Other
Conestoga Shs High
Devon El Sch Elementary
Downingtown Hs East Campus High
Downingtown Hs West Campus High
Downingtown Ms Middle
Downingtown Stem Academy High
E N Peirce Ms Middle
East Bradford El Sch Elementary
East Coventry El Sch Elementary
East Fallowfield El Sch Elementary
East Goshen El Sch Elementary
East Vincent El Sch Elementary
East Ward El Sch Elementary
Elk Ridge School Elementary
Exton El Sch Elementary
Fern Hill El Sch Elementary
Fred S Engle Ms Middle
French Creek El Sch Elementary
Friendship El Sch Not reported
General Wayne El Sch Elementary
Glen Acres El Sch Elementary
Gordon Early Literacy Center Prekindergarten
Great Valley Hs High
Great Valley Ms Middle
Greenwood El Sch Elementary
Hillendale El Sch Elementary
Hillsdale El Sch Elementary
Hillside El Sch Elementary
Honey Brook El Ctr Elementary
Hopewell El Sch Middle
Insight PA Cyber Cs Other
J R Fugett Ms Middle
Jordan Bank Sch Elementary
Kathryn D. Markley El Sch Elementary
Kennett Hs High
Kennett Ms Middle
Kings Highway El Sch Elementary
Lionville El Sch Elementary
Lionville Ms Middle
Manavon El Sch Elementary
Marsh Creek Sixth Grade Center Middle
Mary C Howse El Sch Elementary
Mary D Lang Kdg Ctr Elementary
New Eagle El Sch Elementary
New Garden El Sch Elementary
North Brandywine Ms Not reported
North Coventry El Sch Elementary
Nottingham Sch Elementary
Octorara Area Jshs High
Octorara El Sch Elementary
Octorara Intermediate Sch Middle
Octorara Primary Lc Elementary
Owen J Roberts Hs High
Owen J Roberts Ms Middle
Oxford Area Hs High
Penn London El Sch Elementary
Penn Wood El Sch Elementary
Penn's Grove Sch Middle
Pennsylvania Leadership Cs Other
Phoenixville Area Hs High
Phoenixville Area Ms Middle
Phoenixville Early Learning Ctr Elementary
Pickering Valley El Sch Elementary
Pocopson El Sch Elementary
Rainbow El Sch Elementary
Reeceville El Sch Elementary
Renaissance Academy Cs Other
Sarah W Starkweather El Sch Elementary
Schuylkill El Sch Elementary
Scott Ms Middle
Shamona Creek El Sch Elementary
South Brandywine Ms Not reported
Spring City El Sch Elementary
Springton Manor El Sch Elementary
Stetson Ms Middle
Sugartown El Sch Elementary
Tredyffrin-Easttown Ms Middle
Twin Valley El Ctr Elementary
Unionville El Sch Elementary
Unionville Hs High
Uwchlan Hills El Sch Elementary
Valley Forge El Sch Elementary
Valley Forge Ms Middle
West Bradford El Sch Elementary
West Chester Bayard Rustin Hs High
West Chester East Hs High
West Chester Henderson Hs High
West Vincent El Sch Elementary
Westtown-Thornbury El Sch Elementary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Chester CO Technical College Hs-Brandywi High
Chester CO Technical College Hs-Pennocks High
Chester CO Technical College Hs-Pickerin High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Chester County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"C/O Sam Brubaker, Chairman" Elementary
Assumption Bvm School Elementary
Bethany Christian School Elementary
Birdell School Elementary
Bishop Shanahan High School Secondary
Breezewood Amish School Elementary
Coffroath School Elementary
Country Hillside School Elementary
Cream School Elementary
Delaware County Christian School - Elementary Mixed Grades
Devon Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Edgewood School Elementary
Fairview School Elementary
Forge Road Amish School Elementary
Freemont View School Elementary
Friendship School Elementary
Frog Hollow School Elementary
Hickory Hill School Elementary
Hidden Acres School/David Beiler Elementary
Highland Amish School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Homestead Amish School Elementary
Honey Brook Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Honeybrook Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Landenberg Christian Academy Elementary
Malvern Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Media Amish Parochial School/Amos Kaffman Elementary
Montgomery School Elementary
Mt. Pleasant Amish School Elementary
Old Paths Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Old Paths Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Pin Oak School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sandy Hill School/Ivan King Elementary
Shady Grove School/Christian Stoltzfus Elementary
Ss Peter and Paul School Elementary
Ss Philip & James Elementary School Elementary
St. Agnes Catholic School Elementary
St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish School Elementary
St. Norbert Elementary School Elementary
Steelville School Elementary
Sunny Love School/Ivan King Elementary
Sunset View Amish Parochial Elementary
Suplee School/Christian Stoltzfus Elementary
The Phelps School Secondary
Two Log School Elementary
Upland Country Day School Mixed Grades
Valley Christian School Mixed Grades
Villa Maria Academy Secondary
West Brandywine School Elementary
West Chester Friends School Elementary
West Fallowfield Christian School Elementary
West-Mont Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Westtown School Mixed Grades
Windsor Christian Academy Elementary
Ysc Academy Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Armenian Sisters Academy Elementary
Berwyn Montessori Elementary
Brandywine Children's House Elementary
International Montessori Schools at Paoli Elementary
Montessori Children's House of Valley Forge Elementary
Vfkh Montessori School Elementary
Whiteland Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Chesterbrook Academy#15 Elementary
Kimberton Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Camphill Special Schools Mixed Grades
Delaware Valley Friends School Mixed Grades
Devereux Day School-Cares Mixed Grades
Kanner Learning Center Mixed Grades
Mission for Educating Children With Autism Mixed Grades
Royer-Greaves School for Blind Mixed Grades
The Concept School Secondary
The Timothy School Mixed Grades
Vanguard School Mixed Grades
Woodlynde School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Avon Grove Nazarene Academy Elementary
Beth Israel Kindergarten Elementary
Building Blocks Elementary
Charlestown Playhouse Elementary
Devereux Day School Mixed Grades
Ducklings Early Learning Center Elementary
Goddard School Elementary
Grace Assembly Learning Center Elementary
Great Beginnings Christian Kindergarten Elementary
London Grove Friends Kindergarten Elementary
St. David's Nursery School Elementary
St. Matthews Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Tarleton School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Christ Memorial Lutheran School Elementary
Fairville Friends School, Inc Elementary
Goddard School Elementary
Good Samaritan Day School Elementary
Growing Place Childcare & Preschool Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Lori Petrie Preschool Elementary
The Childrens School of Cabrini University Elementary
Weaver Day School Elementary
Ymca Kindergarten Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement