Bucks County PA Schools

Advertisement

Bucks County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Afton El Sch Primary
Armstrong Ms Middle
Barclay El Sch Primary
Barton El Sch Primary
Bedminster El Sch Primary
Belmont Hills El Sch Primary
Benjamin Rush El Sch Primary
Bensalem Twp Hs High
Bridge Valley El Sch Primary
Bristol Hs High
Buchanan El Sch Primary
Buck El Sch Primary
Buckingham El Sch Primary
Bucks County Montessori Cs Primary
Butler El Sch Primary
Cecelia Snyder Ms Middle
Center for Student Lrng Cs Pennsbury Other/Ungraded
Central Bucks Hs-East High
Central Bucks Hs-South High
Central Bucks Hs-West High
Charles H Boehm Ms Middle
Churchville El Sch Primary
Cold Spring El Sch Primary
Cornwells El Sch Primary
Council Rock Hs North High
Council Rock Hs South High
Deibler El Sch Primary
Devine El Sch Primary
Doyle El Sch Primary
Durham-Nockamixon El Sch Primary
Edgewood El Sch Primary
Eleanor Roosevelt El Sch Primary
Emerson El Sch Primary
Everitt El Sch Primary
Fallsington El Sch Primary
Fitch El Sch Primary
Gayman El Sch Primary
Goodnoe El Sch Primary
Grandview El Sch Primary
Grasse El Sch Primary
Groveland El Sch Primary
Heckman El Sch Primary
Hillcrest El Sch Primary
Holicong Ms Middle
Holland El Sch Primary
Holland Ms Middle
Hoover El Sch Primary
Jamison El Sch Primary
Joseph E Ferderbar El Sch Primary
Klinger Ms Middle
Kutz El Sch Primary
Lafayette El Sch Primary
Lenape Ms Middle
Lincoln El Sch Primary
Linden El Sch Primary
Log College Ms Middle
Lower Southampton El Sch Primary
Makefield El Sch Primary
Manor El Sch Primary
Maple Point Ms Middle
Maple Shade El Sch Primary
Maureen M Welch El Sch Primary
McDonald El Sch Primary
Milford Ms Middle
Mill Creek El Sch Primary
Miller El Sch Primary
Morrisville Hs High
Morrisville Intermediate Sch Middle
Neidig El Sch Primary
Neshaminy Hs High
New Hope-Solebury Hs High
New Hope-Solebury Lower El Sch Primary
New Hope-Solebury Ms Middle
New Hope-Solebury Upper El Sch Primary
Newtown El Sch Primary
Newtown Ms Middle
Oxford Valley El Sch Primary
Palisades Hs High
Palisades Ms Middle
Patricia A Guth El Sch Primary
Penn Valley El Sch Primary
Pennridge Central Ms Middle
Pennridge Hs High
Pennridge North Ms Middle
Pennridge South Ms Middle
Pennsbury Hs High
Pennwood Ms Middle
Pfaff El Sch Primary
Pine Run El Sch Primary
Poquessing Ms Middle
Quakertown Community Freshmen Ctr Other/Ungraded
Quakertown Community Shs High
Quakertown El Sch Primary
Quarry Hill El Sch Primary
Richboro El Sch Primary
Richboro Ms Middle
Richland El Sch Primary
Robert K Shafer Ms Middle
Rolling Hills El Sch Primary
Roosevelt Ms Middle
Russell C Struble El Sch Primary
Samuel K Faust El Sch Primary
Sandburg Ms Middle
School Lane Cs Primary
Schweitzer El Sch Primary
Sellersville El Sch Primary
Seylar El Sch Primary
Sol Feinstone El Sch Primary
Springfield El Sch Primary
Strayer Ms Middle
Tamanend Ms Middle
Tinicum El Sch Primary
Titus El Sch Primary
Tohickon Ms Middle
Tohickon Valley El Sch Primary
Truman Shs High
Trumbauersville El Sch Primary
Unami Ms Middle
Valley El Sch Primary
Village Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Walt Disney El Sch Primary
Warren Snyder-John Birotti El Sch Primary
Warren Snyder-John Girotti Ms Middle
Warwick El Sch Primary
Washington El Sch Primary
West Rockhill El Sch Primary
William Penn Ms Middle
William Tennent Hs High
Wrightstown El Sch Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Bucks County Technical High School High
Middle Bucks Institute of Technology High
Upper Bucks County Technical School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bucks County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Archbishop Wood High School Secondary
Bensalem Baptist School Mixed Grades
Calvary Christian School Elementary
Conwell Egan Catholic High School Secondary
Faith Christian Academy Mixed Grades
George School Secondary
Grey Nun Academy Elementary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Hope Lutheran School Elementary
Newtown Friends School Elementary
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Elementary
Plumstead Christian School Mixed Grades
Quakertown Christian School Elementary
River Valley Waldorf School Elementary
Solebury School Secondary
St. Agnes-Sacred Heart School Elementary
St. Andrew School Elementary
St. Bede the Venerable School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Ephrem School Elementary
St. Isidore Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph St. Robert School Elementary
St. Jude Catholic Education Center Elementary
St. Mark Elementary School Elementary
St. Michael the Archangel Elementary
The Pen Ryn School Elementary
Trevose Day School Elementary
United Friends School Elementary
Upper Bucks Christian School Mixed Grades
Villa Joseph Marie High School Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Children's House of Bucks County Elementary
Childtowne Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Cottage Elementary
Montessori Development Center Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
New Hope Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Breezy Point Day School Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Childs World Elementary
Christian Day School of Trevose Elementary
Emilie Christian Day School Elementary
First Presbyterian Church School Elementary
Good Beginnings Kindergarten Elementary
Grandview Hospital Childrens Center Elementary
Judy Sare Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Kiddie Academy of Plumsteadville Elementary
Kids Are First Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center 1402 Elementary
Kindercare Learning Centers Elementary
Lifespan School & Daycare Elementary
Little Jems Childrens Center Elementary
Neighborhood Learning Center Elementary
Ohev Shalom of Bucks County Preschool & Kdgn Elementary
Oxford Valley Coop Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Radcliffe Learning Center Elementary
Rainbow Academy Elementary
Schoolhouse Learning Center Elementary
Schoolhouse Learning Center Elementary
Schoolhouse Learning Center Elementary
Schoolhouse Learning Center-Sellersville Elementary
Shir Ami Early Learning Center Elementary
St. Andrews Nursery School Elementary
The Curiosity Shoppe Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary
The Little School Elementary
Time for Tots Elementary
Tiny Tots Nursery School Elementary
Tutor Time Cc Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades