Allegheny County PA Schools

Advertisement

Allegheny County Pennsylvania Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln El Sch Primary
Academy Cs High
Acmetonia Primary Sch Primary
Allard El Sch Other/Ungraded
Avalon El Sch Primary
Avonworth El Sch Primary
Avonworth Hs High
Avonworth Ms Middle
Baker El Sch Primary
Baldwin Shs High
Barrett El Sch Primary
Bellevue El Sch Primary
Benjamin Franklin El Sch Primary
Bethel Memorial El Sch Primary
Bethel Park Hs High
Bon Meade El Sch Primary
Boyce Ms Middle
Bradford Woods El Sch Primary
Brentwood Ms Middle
Brentwood Shs High
Burchfield Primary Sch Primary
Career Connections Chs Other/Ungraded
Carlynton Jshs High
Carnegie El Sch Primary
Carson Ms Middle
Center El Sch Primary
Central El Sch Primary
Central El Sch Primary
Chartiers Valley Hs High
Chartiers Valley Intrmd School Primary
Chartiers Valley Ms Middle
Chartiers Valley Primary Sch Primary
City Chs High
Clairton El Sch Primary
Clairton Ms/Hs Other/Ungraded
Clara Barton El Sch Primary
Colfax Upper El Sch Middle
Cornell El Sch Primary
Cornell Hs High
Crafton El Sch Primary
Curtisville Pri Ctr Primary
Deer Lakes Hs High
Deer Lakes Ms Middle
Dickson El Sch Other/Ungraded
Donaldson Elem Sch Primary
Dormont El Sch Primary
Dorseyville Ms Middle
Dr Cleveland Steward Jr El Sch Primary
Duquesne El Sch Primary
East Allegheny Hs Other/Ungraded
East Union Intrmd Sch Primary
Eden Hall Upper El Sch Middle
Edgewood El Sch Primary
Edgeworth El Sch Primary
Eisenhower El Sch Primary
Elizabeth Forward Ms Middle
Elizabeth Forward Shs High
Elroy Avenue El Sch Primary
Environmental Charter School at Frick Pa Primary
Evergreen El Sch Primary
Fairless El Sch Other/Ungraded
Fairmount Primary Center Primary
Fairview El Sch Primary
Fawn Primary Center Primary
Forest Grove El Sch Primary
Fort Couch Ms Middle
Foster El Sch Primary
Founders Hall Middle Sch Middle
Fox Chapel Area Hs High
Francis McClure Intrmd Sch Primary
Franklin El Sch Primary
Franklin Primary Ctr Primary
Fred L Aiken El Sch Primary
Gateway Ms Middle
Gateway Shs High
George Washington El Sch Primary
Gill Hall El Sch Primary
Grandview Upper El Sch Primary
Green Valley Primary Sch Other/Ungraded
Greenock El Sch Primary
Hampton Hs High
Hampton Ms Middle
Hance El Sch Primary
Harrison Ms Middle
Hartwood El Sch Primary
Highlands Ms Middle
Highlands Shs High
Holiday Park El Sch Other/Ungraded
Homeville El Sch Primary
Hoover El Sch Primary
Hosack El Sch Primary
Howe El Sch Primary
Hyde El Sch Other/Ungraded
Independence Ms Middle
Ingomar El Sch Primary
Ingomar Ms Middle
J H Brooks El Sch Primary
J W Burkett El Sch Primary
Jefferson El Sch Primary
Jefferson El Sch Primary
Jefferson Ms Middle
Jeffery Primary Sch Primary
Kelly El Sch Primary
Kerr El Sch Primary
Keystone Oaks Hs High
Keystone Oaks Ms Middle
Lincoln El Sch Primary
Linton Ms Middle
Logan Ms Other/Ungraded
Manchester Academic Cs Primary
Markham El Sch Primary
Marshall El Sch Primary
Marshall Ms Middle
Marzolf Primary Sch Primary
Mcannulty El Sch Primary
McClellan El Sch Primary
McCormick Intermediate Sch Primary
McIntyre El Sch Primary
McKee El Sch Primary
McKeesport Area Shs High
McKnight El Sch Primary
Mellon Ms Middle
Montour Hs High
Moon Shs High
Moore Sch Primary
Moss Side Ms Middle
Mt. Lebanon Shs High
Mt. Vernon El Sch Primary
Myrtle Ave Sch Primary
Neil Armstrong 5-6 Ms Middle
New Emerson El Sch Primary
North Hills Ms Middle
North Hills Shs High
Northgate Mshs High
Oblock Jhs Middle
Ohara El Sch Primary
Osborne El Sch Primary
Pa Learners Online Regional Cyber Cs Other/Ungraded
Park El Sch Primary
Paynter El Sch Primary
Peebles El Sch Primary
Penn Hills Shs High
Pennsylvania Distance Learning Cs Other/Ungraded
Pine-Richland Hs High
Pine-Richland Ms Middle
Pittsburgh Allderdice Hs High
Pittsburgh Allegheny 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Allegheny K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Arlington K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Arsenal K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Banksville K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Beechwood K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Brashear Hs High
Pittsburgh Brookline K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Capa 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh Carmalt K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Carrick Hs High
Pittsburgh Chartiers Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Pittsburgh Classical 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Colfax K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Concord K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Dilworth K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Fulton K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Grandview K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Homewood Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Pittsburgh King K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Liberty K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Lincoln K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Linden K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Manchester K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh McCleary Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Pittsburgh Mifflin K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Miller K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Montessori K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Morrow K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh Perry Hs High
Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Roosevelt K -5 Primary
Pittsburgh Schiller 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academ Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh South Brook 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh South Hills 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Spring Garden Early Childhood Primary
Pittsburgh Spring Hill K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8 Middle
Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Weil K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh West Liberty K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Westwood K-8 Primary
Pittsburgh Whittier K-5 Primary
Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5 Primary
Pivik El Sch Primary
Pleasant Hills Ms Middle
Plum Shs High
Poff El Sch Primary
Propel Cs-East Primary
Propel Cs-Homestead Other/Ungraded
Propel Cs-McKeesport Primary
Propel Cs-Montour Primary
Quaker Valley Hs High
Quaker Valley Ms Middle
Ramsey El Sch Primary
Regency Park El Sch Primary
Reserve Primary Sch Primary
Richland El Sch Primary
Riverview Hs High
Rogers Primary Sch Primary
Ross El Sch Primary
Shaffer El Sch Other/Ungraded
Shaler Area El Sch Middle
Shaler Area Hs High
Shaler Area Ms Middle
South Allegheny Early Childhood Ctr Primary
South Allegheny El Sch Primary
South Allegheny Ms/Hs High
South Fayette Ms Middle
South Fayette Twp El Sch Primary
South Fayette Twp Hs High
South Park Elem Center Primary
South Park Ms Middle
South Park Shs High
Spectrum Cs High
Springdale Jshs High
Steel Valley Ms Middle
Steel Valley Shs High
Stevenson El Sch Other/Ungraded
Sto-Rox El Sch Primary
Sto-Rox Hs High
Sto-Rox Ms Middle
Streams El Sch Primary
Tenth Street El Sch Primary
Thomas Jefferson Hs High
Turner El Sch Primary
University Park El Sch Primary
Upper Saint Clair Hs High
Urban Academy of Greater Pittsburgh Cs Primary
Urban Pathways 6-12 Cs Other/Ungraded
Verner El Sch Primary
Washington El Sch Primary
West Allegheny Ms Middle
West Allegheny Shs High
West Mifflin Area Hs High
West Mifflin Area Ms Middle
West View El Sch Primary
Wexford El Sch Primary
Whitehall El Sch Primary
Wilkins El Sch Primary
Wilkinsburg Ms Middle
Wilkinsburg Shs High
William Penn El Sch Primary
William Penn El Sch Primary
Wilson El Sch Primary
Woodland Hills Academy Primary
Woodland Hills Jhs Other/Ungraded
Woodland Hills Jshs High
Wyland El Sch Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Pittsburgh Conroy Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh Oliver Other/Ungraded
Pittsburgh Pioneer Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
A W Beattie Career Center High
Forbes Road Ctc High
McKeesport Area Tech Ctr High
Parkway West Ctc High
Steel Center for Career and Technical Ed High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Allegheny County Pennsylvania Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bishop Canevin High School Secondary
Central Catholic High School Secondary
Christ Lutheran School Elementary
East Catholic School Elementary
Eden Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Falk Laboratory School Elementary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Imani Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jubilee Christian School Elementary
Mary of Nazareth Catholic S Elementary
New Outlook Academy Secondary
North American Martyrs School Elementary
Oakland Catholic High School Secondary
Pittsburgh New Church School Elementary
Pittsburgh Urban Christian School Elementary
Praise Christian Academy Elementary
Providence Heights Alpha School Elementary
Redeemer Lutheran School Mixed Grades
Rhema Christian School Elementary
Robinson Township Christian School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
Seton-La Salle High School Secondary
Sewickley Academy Mixed Grades
Sister Thea Bowman Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Anne Elementary School Elementary
St. Bartholomew School Elementary
St. Bede School Elementary
St. Bernadette Elementary School Elementary
St. Edmund's Academy Elementary
St. Elizabeth Elementary School Elementary
St. Gabriel-Sorrowful Virgin School Elementary
St. James Elementary School Elementary
St. John Bosco Academy Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. Joseph School- Verona Elementary
St. Maria Goretti Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Raphael Elementary School Elementary
St. Rosalia Academy Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Therese School-Munhall Elementary
The Campus School of Carlow University Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Waldorf School of Pittsburgh Elementary
Walnut Grove Christian School Elementary
Whnchester Thurston School - North Hills Elementary
Wilson Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Early Childhood Center Elementary
Mount Lebanon Montessori Elementary
North Pittsburgh Childrens House Elementary
Western PA Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Serra Catholic High School Secondary
Winchester Thurston School Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Schools of Pittsburgh Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Acld Tillotson School Mixed Grades
De Paul School for Hearing & Speech Elementary
Holy Family Institute-East Mixed Grades
Pressley Ridge Day School - Pittsburgh Mixed Grades
The Day School at Childrens Institute Pittsburgh Mixed Grades
Therapeutic Learning Center - Familylinks Elementary
Wesley Spectrum High School Secondary
Wesley Specturm School Elementary
Western Pennsylvania School for Blind Children Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Holy Family Learning-Pittsburgh Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Calvary Baptist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Carnegie Mellon Cyert Ctr for Early Education Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Noah's Ark Preschool/Kindergarten Elementary
Pumpkin Patch Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Royal Oak Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades